|Join the BLOG!|
SEABUCKTHORN OILS SALE!
SEABUCKTHORN SOAP - SALE!
ROSACEA, ECZEMA, SCARS, ATOPIC DERMATITIS
HAIR & SCALP - SALE! ANOINTING/ESSENTIAL OIL BLENDS TEAS ARIZONA PROUD - SALE SCENTS HEALTHY INGESTIBLES
SUPER DUPER SPECIALS! CHRONIC RELIEF CERTS N COAs PHOTOS! GENERAL REVIEWS SBT EXPERIMENTS ALL SBT info
FAQ HOME FAITH HOW TO USE OUR PRODUCTS & RECOMMENDATIONS ABOUT ME LINKS HOLIDAY HOURS
Shipping is OFF, I fix it on my end. READ this page please Failure to read, does not negate your responsibility
"Please make your products forever. Your Seabuckthorn Shampoo, SBT Hair Therapy & Seabuckthorn soap are the only products that have given me relief
from itching in 7 months. I can SLEEP again"! Donna Litowitz
"I started taking your organic seabuckthorn seed oil for cankers. Not only did it take the pain away quickly, but the cankers were gone the next day when I took it at night. Never again will I be without your organic SeaBuckthorn". Jeannie Worth, Az
"Your products are just wonderful, I know I turned some of my friends on to using the soap instead of the paraben and SLS laden soap for tattoos/piercings. Now I'm hoping everyone will start using the oil, the colors on my tattoo stay brilliant, I love it! Thanks for continually awesome products :) Megan Atevalu
Internally or externally, Blue Sage Naturals' seabuckthorn oils are the best healing oils on the face of this earth. Other oils come close, but close is not perfection.
QUICKIE INFO INCLUDING DR. OZ stuff
How SBT Seed oil heals
HOW SEABUCKTHORN WORKS IN HEALING
Seabuckthorn [SBT] Seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids [EFAs], vitamins and minerals. It has naturally high anti-oxidant properties. SBT seed oil has been shown to help improve skin elasticity, regenerate skin cells, slow down premature aging, reduce the formation of wrinkles, and reduce scarring and grow in hair due to the beta-sistosterols. NOW I know why my cholesterol levels went down too! MY Seabuckthorn oils have a shelf life of 3 years external and 18 months internal. That's the high quality CO2 [super critical] extraction is.
CO2 supercritical fluid extracted, this oil contains 106 bioactive elements. Of the14 fatty acids almost 90% are unsaturated and the two essential unsaturated fatty acids linolenic acid (Omega 3) and linoleic acid (Omega 6) are in almost perfect 1:1 ratio. A rare source of vitamin E, it also provides other vitamins including Vitamins A, C, D, K, etc, carotenoids, flavonoids, phytosterols, amino acids, serotonin and 28 trace elements: iron, zinc, calcium, magnesium, selenium, iodine, etc. It is cardiotonic, stomachic, dermatropic, antioxidant, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory, anti-radiation (protects white blood cells), anti-constipation, maintains healthy cholesterol level, softens blood vessel, reduces blood fat, promotes circulation and natural healing, a perfect dietary supplement as well as infant food.
Seed oil left, Berry oil right
See the DIFFERENCE in skin stains
See Sea Buckthorn oil testimonials
Really good info on SBT
Compare sea buckthorn oils
More SBT Info
To preserve freshness Sea Buckthorn oils need to be kept cool. In your refrigerator is great. The seabuckthorn berry [ sea buckthorn pulp] oil may get thick when cold. The seabuckthorn seed oil does not.
PET plastic is food grade, lighter in weight than glass, does not break & now is the container of choice for our seabuckthorn oils. You may transfer to glass should you choose. Even though it is CO2 extracted it is NOT an essential oil. Run away from anyone who says it is.
Disclaimer: ALL information on this site is for your entertainment only.
ALL SEABUCKTHORN WITH AN * IS CO2 extracted. I.e., Supercritical. Definition: A supercritical fluid is any substance at a temperature and pressure above its critical point, where distinct liquid and gas phases do not exist. It can effuse through solids like a gas, and dissolve materials like a liquid.
Please email for larger sizes.
"I just wanted to let you know how pleased we are with the seabuckthorn seed and berry oils we ordered. We have tried others and find yours to be of a superior quality". manufacturer David Gordon, Encinitas, CA
OUR Certified Organic CO2 extracted SEABUCKTHORN SEED OIL will bring whatever toxins or mites on your skin to the surface after about a week of continued usage. Your face will break out more, then eventually go away with continued use.
As an anti-oxidant, seabuckthorn is able to neutralize free radicals. A luxurious oil used for the treatment of wrinkles, scars and inflamed skin. Due to the high levels of vitamin C, antioxidants and fatty acids (linoleic - 34% [omega 6] and linolenic - 36% [omega 3] ), seabuckthorn seed oil effectively helps the skin to heal and speeds up tissue regeneration. It is particularly suited for the healing of scars, burns and stretch marks as it prevents the formation of thick keloid scar tissue (the over-thickening and formation of fibrous tissue of the skin when forming scar tissue). It penetrates the skin very quickly, making it a good moisturizer and helps reduce the signs of aging, especially the fine lines around the eyes (crow’s feet) and lines around the mouth. Seabuckthorn also helps protect against the drying effects of the sun and climate.
Ok, I'm going to tell you what ingesting it has done for ME. As soon as time allows, I will put all the information on this site, along with a few recipes and formulas into a $10 ebook or pdf you can download and read at your leisure, all proceeds benefitting Soothing Hearts
Here's what ingesting seabuckthorn seed and berry oils have done for me. Taking .25 to.5 tsp a day I no longer have joint pain, acid stomach, nor do I get eczema anymore UNLESS my immune system is down and I haven't been taking the sbt. I take it in the last swallow of whatever juice. Cankers? If I have one, take .5 tsp at night in the last swallow of Pure Essence Labs Other's Products Calcium plus and it's gone in the morning if its a small one. If not, I take .25 tsp during the day and another .5 tsp at night and it's gone the next morning.
Studies show taking 500 gram sea buckthorn berry oil, [also known as pulp oil] and 500 g [1 capsule] seabuckthorn seed oil twice a day made a noticeable improvement in dry eye in people studied in Finland. These people took 2 grams a day, of a capsule that had both pulp and seed oil. One presumes the caps were the standard of 500mg. They took sea buckthorn for 3 months.
When I was taking about 1.5 Tablespoons a day to improve my health back in 2007 or so, it improved my eyesight so much that my eye doctor said I didn't need glasses except for the astigmatism. !!! I had NO CLUE it would do that.
SBT studies say it kills cancer cells [apoptosis], strengthens eyesight, heals ulcers, protects against heart disease, reduces cholesterol [my doc said mine was down], protects the liver [particularly the sea buckthorn leaves as a tea] and so much more. Seabuckthorn oils are just the all-around best oil for healing inside and out.
Blue Sage Naturals NOP Certified Organic CO2 Sea Buckthorn is the best because it's pure, unadulterated and undiluted. Manufacturers all over the world rely on our Seabuckthorn oils for their products.
- Astaxanthin - is a carotenoid, belonging to a larger clas of phytochemicals known as terpenes - it is a colorful, fat/oil-soluble pigment. Astaxanthin is known to be a powerful antioxidant [550 times more powerful than Vitamin E] and is beneficial in cardiovascular, immune, inflammatory and neurodegenerative diseases. Research supports the assumption it protects body tissues from oxidative damage as well as crossing the blood-brain barrier, which makes it availabe to the eye, brain and central nervous system.
CO2 extraction means purity. This is the seed or berry in optimum form. Batch colors and aromas depend on what trees were used, when they were harvested & other such factors.
"My skin has improved greatly since i have been using the SBT seed oil. Thank you", Ruth Dixon
"Using your sea buckthorn soap & seabuckthorn SEED oil, my rosacea has improved in only 3 days"! Don H., NJ
How do you know our oils are the purest you can use? How do you know this site is not just a bunch of hype? By trust, by using & comparing Blue Sage Naturals' products to those of others. Read the site. If you think you can't trust us, don't buy from us. If you think you can trust us, then join thousands of others using our products with confidence!
According to scientific data, seabuckthorn seed oil is much more beneficial than pulp [or berry] oil, because it contains significant amounts of essential PUFA [polyunsaturated fatty acids]. It has also been found that oil from sea buckthorn seeds and berries helps to stablize cell membrane structure.
Carotenoid bioavailability is influenced by various factors including the food matrix. The release of those molecules from the food matrix is the initial and most important step in the absorption process. So by ingesting Blue Sage Naturals Certified Organic Seabuckthorn oils, [we feel a blend is best for ingestion, but if you want only one, we suggest the sea buckthorn seed oil], about 10-15 minutes before you eat, our research shows it should enhance absorption.
Research in the past few years has begun to identify characteristics of seabuckthorn oils and leaves that shows these particular 3 seabuckthorn products yield some of the most complex and highest nutrient densities known. Some reports say these products, contain up to 190 bioactive phytochemicals including vitamins, minerals, amino acids, protein, fiber and more.
In my research of SBT, I have found those with eczema are said to have a defect of long-chain fatty acid oxidation, which is what causes the eczema. Ingesting the seabuckthorn, I rarely, if ever anymore [7/31/10] get eczema.
Skin tags are called Acrochordon, they are similar to molluscum contagiosum. See wikipedia for a picture of both. Seabuckthorn seed oil works on my skin tags, shrinking them. Not completely taking them away, but it does help with the largess of them. It's due in large part, to the tocotrienols in the seabuckthorn oil. And since SBT is an immune booster, a fungus killer, antimicrobial and works in many more areas, I would guess it would work on the molluscum contagiosum virus also. But it's only a guess. I'm not a doctor.
Seabuckthorn oils contain relatively high concentrations of tocotrienols. These are rare forms of vitamin E which have been shown to inhibit the key regulatory enzyme in cholesterol biosynthesis. After ingesting .5 tsp/day of a blend of both oils, I have lowered my cholesterol [said my doctor].
Blue Sage Naturals seabuckthorn reduces inflammation due to the high level of flavones in the oils. Carotenoids [which are flavones] reduce inflammation. Sbt has higher carotenoids than any other oil. Flavones are also anti-oxidants. Flavonoids play a role in protecting the plants from microbe and insect attacks. The only pests on the seabuckthorn trees here in Phoenix are aphid eggs, which are sprayed with soapy neem water. I have never seen an aphid on the tree, nor any other pest.
Sea buckthorn is the only super berry on the market that has many of the nutrients you need. More than acai, more than flax, more than any oil. The oil that is gathered from millions of seabuckthorn berry seeds and extracted using CO2, produces the best, most concentrated, richest source of anti-oxidants, vitamins, proteins, Omega 3, Omega 5 Omega 6, Omega 7 and Omega 9 essential fatty acids on the market.
Seabuckthorn oils also contain a variety of substances with antiseptic and antifungal powers. Use it every day. This wondrous fruit from the Himalayan mountain region is perhaps the only fruit that contains 109 natural nutrients along with 8 vitamins, 24 minerals and 18 amino acids [out of 26].
Essential Fatty Acids - In the body, essential fatty acids are primarily used to produce hormone-like substances that regulate a wide range of functions, including blood pressure, blood clotting, blood lipid levels, the immune response, and the inflammation response to injury infection.
I don't know how to emphasize the concentrated purity of our sea buckthorn oils. This is even better than eating the berries themselves, because ALL nutrients are now bio-available for your skin and body. Eating just the berries, some nutrients remain in the skin and pulp and pass thru the digestive system. All this purity and concentrated good health can only be found in Blue Sage Naturals Sea buckthorn oils! [yeah I know it sounds like hype, but it's true, so how else can I say it?]
With the highest level of beta-carotene on the market, seabuckthorn seed and sea buckthorn pulp aka berry oils also pack the highest levels of Phosphorus, Calcium, Potassium, Fiber, Proteins, and many more.
Our seabuckthorn [Sea buckthorn]:
There are no known allergens in seabuckthorn oils which makes it one of the best, if not *the* best oil to use anywhere, for anything.
- One of the best natural sources of Carotenoids
- Higher in Beta-carotene than any other oil [great for the eyes]
- Vitamins A, E, C, B-1, B-2, B-6, K and P. Higher in Vit. E than wheat germ oil.
- Rich in flavinoids - flavones
- Seabuckthorn [Sea buckthorn] seed oil has a balanced 1:1 ratio of Omega 3 and Omega 6. Higher in EFA's than Flaxseed or ANY other oil! NO other fixed oil can claim this.
- Essential fatty acids are the Omegas. Usually only Omega 3 and 6. Our seabuckthorn oils have all the omegas, 3, 5, 6, 7 and 9. EFA's help the mucous membranes and promote health. For personal ingestion, we combine seabuckthorn seed and sea buckthorn berry oil at a ratio of 1:1. Seabuckthorn seed oil is 90% unsaturated fatty acids. Compare sea buckthorn oils
Internally, ingesting 1/4 of a teaspoon - .25 tsp [1000mg] of the blend twice a day has done this for me:
Others that have written or called me: It healed the yeast infection [thrush] on nipples and on babies mouths and bottoms, reduced scarring from Crohn's disease; got rid of gingivitis [rubbing on gums] and so much more. Please check out the reviews and the sea buckthorn experiments page.
- I no longer have joint pain
- Do not get eczema [excema] as badly when I DO get it, or I do not get eczema at all
- No more sore throats.
- It's gotten rid of our yeast infections, vaginal & foot, jock
- My immune system is healthier
- Body aches are gone
- Acid stomach is gone
- Canker sores on my tongue are gone AND I don't get them [when taken regularly]
- If I get a canker sore b/c I haven't been taking sbt, I take it that nite, usually the next morning it's gone
- My skin is clearer
- Cholesterol is down and yes! Seabuckthorn reduces cholesterol!
- My EYESIGHT is better said my opthamologist! [when taken regularly]
The Chinese take 1/8 tsp [1 - 500mg capsule] four times a day. We are NOT doctors, we cannot diagnose! All we can tell you, is what WE do. I currently take 1 tsp [5ml] 3x day before eating. Steve uses the dropper & squirts 2 droppersful down the throat when he remembers OR when he's getting sick. Then he takes it for one month every day. You choose for YOURSELF. We are HUGE proponents of taking charge of your own health, using whatever means appropriate & available to you.
One customer says it tastes like carrot flavored olive oil. That's pretty accurate.
Utilized for thousands of years by peoples in other parts of the world, sea buckthorn oils are a tried and true, authentic anti-aging product with a proven history of efficacy. It has been acclaimed as a "Miracle Oil" for everything from killing cancer cells to healing ulcers [internal and external], growing in hair, healing fungi of all kinds.
A researcher at Baylor University told me seabuckthorn seed oil gets past the lipid matrix of the skin. She was excited, saying Blue Sage Naturals' Seabuckthorn seed oil would be a perfect carrier of medicines for children.
- reduce inflammation, internally
- seabuckthorn oils boost Cell Regeneration and Oxygenation
- Seabuckthorn seed oil helps prevent formation of 'age spots'
- seabuckthorn oils heal chapped/cracked Skin
- Seabuckthorn oils have Antibacterial Properties
- seabuckthorn oils permeate the skin rapidly, taking other ingredients w/it
- Seabuckthorn oils help prevent UV damage to skin
- seabuckthorn oils help skin to retain moisture
- SeaBuckthorn seed oil and seabuckthorn berry oil helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles
- seabuckthorn oils imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin
- Seabuckthorn oils soften the most rough-textured skin
- seabuckthorn oils are helpful in counteracting conditions of eczema, psoriasis, & post-operative skin
- seabuckthorn oils help lower chloresterol
- Seabuckthorn helps to stabilize whacky menopausal hormones
- Highly Stable
Getting past the lipid matrix means it can go deep into the skin. Most products stay on top of the skin. This means seabuckthorn, added to cosmetic products will help maintain the integrity of the skin barrier function as it diffuses onto the top layers of the stratum corneum and merges with the lipid matrix of the stratum corneum, the mortar between the corneocyte bricks. Since Seabuckthorn oil is composed of fatty acids it has pro-barrier properties by becoming part of the lipidic matrix of the stratum corneum.
Seabuckthorn oils are an immediate moisturizer able to maintain long term levels of hydration. Seabuckthorn works as a multifunctional ingredient. In mimicking the molecular composition of the skin surface hydrolipidic film, Seabuckthorn promotes better skin hydration levels that, in turn, will increase the mechanical properties of the skin, resulting in skin that is more flexible with better suppleness and resiliency.
More than 10 different drugs have been developed from seabuckthorn in Russia and China, where it is approved for clinical use. For those countries, the most important functions of seabuckthorne oil are to reduce inflammation, relieve pain, promote regeneration of tissue, and disinfect bacteria. Medications made from the sea buckthorne plant are used to treat various ailments that occur in the body in those countries.
- seabuckthorn has been used for the treatment of skin conditions, and also internally for the treatment of ulcers of the mucous membranes in the digestive system.
- Sea buckthorn oil has been used for centuries as a skin care remedy, with reported skin nourishing, revitalizing and restorative actions. It is widely used to promote the recovery of various skin conditions, including eczema, burns, bedsores and poorly healing wounds, as well as the skin damaging effects of sun, therapeutic radiation treatment and laser surgery.
- seabuckthorn [ Sea buckthorn ] oil also helps to prevent and treat wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin.
- Biological studies suggest the restorative action of the sea buckthorn oil may be in part due to its high content of essential fatty acids, carotenes, tocotrienols, tocopherols, phytosterols & flavones which are all important for the maintenance of a healthy skin.
- Seabuckthorn oil promotes healthy blood vessels and the cardiovascular system.
Seabuckthorne has also shown anti-tumor properties in research in Russia and China. 'Sea buckthorn fruit is rich in carbohydrates, protein, organic acids, amino acids, and vitamins. It is especially rich in vitamins C and E and carotenoids. Vitamin C concentration varies according to species and habitat, but can contain 360 mg/100 g of berries (compared to the 50 mg/100 g of orange). Fatty acid and vitamin E content of sea buckthorn are higher than wheat, safflower, maize or soybean. More than 10 different drugs have been developed from sea buckthorn in Russia and China, where it is approved for clinical use. The most important functions of sea buckthorn oil are to reduce inflammation, relieve pain, promote regeneration of tissue, and disinfect bacteria. Medications made from the plant are used for treating oral, vaginal, and rectal mucositis (inflammation of the mucous membrane), cervical erosion, radiation damage, burns, scalds, duodenal ulcers, chilblains (inflammation of the skin from exposure to cold), skin ulcers caused by malnutrition, and other skin damage. Sea buckthorn has also shown anti-tumor properties in research in Russia and China'. - Leela Devi, MSN, RN Reference
Clinical studies SAY seabuckthorn [Sea buckthorn] oils can be used for various symptoms of: [what is underlined is what we have personally used it for]
Bad breath [due to helping our stomach]
Bed sores and Ulcerations
Bromidosis (foul odor associated with excessive sweating)
Dandruff and Seborrhea
Irritable Bowel syndrome
HOWEVER, it is NOT a cure-all.
I will try to put this as delicately as possible. Not all seabuckthorn oils are created equally. 'Just' because a product is from [insert place name here, that you might think has bad products] does not make it 'bad'. This whole world has good and bad areas. I have received many emails & calls from new customers telling me the sea buckthorn oils they have purchased elsewhere smells/tastes like olive or coconut oil. Or they are very thin, or not as dark as ours. From Canada to Russia.
When you find another seabuckthorne oil, either one, seabuckthorn SEED oil or sea buckthorn BERRY [pulp] oil and it's less money, it is also less quality. You will also find others that are MORE money and not certified organic. Which would you trust?
I brought certified organic Sea buckthorn seed oil to the United States, before that, no one had heard of it.
We rely on the monograph and clinical studies of: "Lipophilic Components of Sea Buckthorn Seeds and Berries and Physiological Effects of seabuckthorn [Sea buckthorn] Oils" 1999, Yang Baoru, ISBN 951-29-2221-5, other scientific studies on PubMed and studies done in China, Russia, Finland, Germany, Pakistan and others for the information on this site. Most of the research has been done with the spelling as two words, sea buckthorn, however some is done with the word as one word, seabuckthorn. All misspelling of seabuckthorn are intentional. Some people use seabuckthorne, some use sea buckthorn, some use seabuckthorn some only use seabuck. !!
- seabuckthorn BERRY oil can only be used in minute amounts in external products. See photos of it on my face here. All products you see that are only berry oil, are highly diluted with other oils and must be washed off - UNLESS you have dark skin.
- seabuckthorn seed oil is light, non-staining & readily absorbed into the skin, can be used under make-up & is non-greasy.
- Some find the seabuckthorn seed oil to be a dry oil. Much like some red wines are drier than others. It is not as thick and coating as, say, jojoba oil.
- Clinical studies have shown seabuckthorn [Sea buckthorn] seed oil to heal many ailments.
Stomatitis, ulcers, rosacea, eczema, vaginitis and more. [monograph 'Lipophilic Components of seabuckthorn [Sea buckthorn] Seeds and Berries and Physiological Effects of seabuckthorn [Sea buckthorn] Oils' Yang Baoru, 1999, ISBN 951-29-2221-5]
- Seabuckthorn oils absorb UV rays
This is a very versatile CO2 oil. There is absolutely no stinging or skin irritation, this is a fixed oil, a vegetable oil, not an essential oil. Ah, but it does sting somewhat if I get it in my eyes. Which I do tend to do, just to get it in my eyes for health purposes.
- One guy used Sea buckthorn seed oil on his itching feet. He said they were fine in 3 days!
- Seabuckthorn seed oil stopped my diarrhea in 1 day. [from taking antibiotics]
- Combine both oils for deeper coloring & a mix of properties.
*Analysis Sheet for sea buckthorn Seed oil.
*Analysis sheet for seabuckthorn Berry oil.
*seabuckthorn organic certificate
WOW, check out this info!
SBT oil inhibits platelet aggregation
Medicinal uses of sea buckthorn are well documented in Asia and Europe. Clinical tests on medicinal uses were first initiated in Russia during the 1950s (Gurevick 1956). Sea buckthorn oil was formally listed in the Pharmacopoeia in 1977 and clinically tested in Russia and China (Xu 1994). The most important pharmacological functions attributed to sea buckthorn oil are: anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, pain relief, and promoting regeneration of tissues. Sea buckthorn oil is also touted as a treatment for oral mucositis, rectum mucositis, vaginal mucositis, cervical erosion, radiation damage, burns, scalds, duodenal ulcers, gastric ulcers, chilblains, skin ulcers caused by malnutrition, and other skin damage. More than ten different drugs have been developed from sea buckthorn in Asia and Europe and are available in different forms, such as liquids, powders, plasters, films, pastes, pills, liniments, suppositories, and aerosols.
Copyright 2002-2011 Janine Joi. No part or whole of any information on this site may be used without written permission.
To achieve greatest efficacy of our salves, we use as little unbleached beeswax as possible in our products, leaving the ingredients more room to be on your skin. If your product gets warm & looks like there's oil on top, just stir it!
Orders accepted via the internet ONLY 24/7. THE CART IS SECURE, CHECK THE LOCK IN YOUR BROWSER. If you call to place an order, I have to enter it into the cart, so it's better for you to do that.
READ SHIPPING POLICY
READ RETURNS POLICY
I am available for you via email or phone, for product questions/needs or prayer/prayer requests.
SIX OH TWO, SIX SEVEN FOUR, OH TWO EIGHT SEVEN
[writing it out WORKS to foil spam callers!] Please unblock your number
ARIZONA TIME I am NOT on daylight savings time. Please check the world time clock for the correct time.
OPEN FOR PHONE AND BUSINESS MONDAY - THURSDAY; 9-5
CLOSED FRIDAY AT NOON, SATURDAY, SUNDAY, ALL HOLIDAYS AND ONES I MAKE UP ;-)
Questions? Give me a call or email or text! Everything I have researched and know is on this website, so you might want to read it first as I don't remember everything I have written down and there's awesome info here. There is also a FAQ!
Each person's skin is different and people use our products in different ways than the next. REMEMBER - I am NOT a doctor. I cannot help you with doctor type questions.
Email: custom at bluesagenaturals dot com. .
DO NOT SEND SNAIL MAIL. I don't have a catalog and I can't fill orders via mail.
Blue Sage Naturals, LLC
P.O. Box 82864
Phoenix, AZ 85071
Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Nothing on this site is intended to diagnose, cure, treat or prevent disease. It is imperative in this day and age to start taking charge of your own health and body. Educate and think for yourself.
I do not know if any of these products will work for you. They certainly work for us and for those who take the time to write in and tell us, however as herbs and herbal products work differently with each individual, results cannot be anticipated and are never guaranteed. Do a skin patch test before using any product, this should show if you will be allergic to a product.
Designed & maintained by AzReports.com
© 1995-2011 Blue Sage Naturals, LLC all rights reserved